Westio

Westio

Welcome bonus

100% up to £300 + 150 Free Spins

Double your first deposit and ride out with 150 spins on Big Bass Splash. Just 10x wagering.

Welcome to the official site of Westio, a frontier-styled online casino built for players in the United Kingdom. We pack more than 4,000 slots, jackpot games and live dealer tables from 80+ studios into one fast lobby, and our Westio casino login takes seconds on any phone, tablet or desktop. New members start with a 100% welcome bonus up to £300 plus 150 free spins at just 10x wagering, then keep riding with Wednesday wallet boosts and weekly cashback paid as real money. We operate under a gaming licence, verify every account before play, support GAMSTOP and pay e-wallet withdrawals within two hours of approval.

Play with bonus Yes, you! Sign up in under a minute.

18+ only. New players. T&Cs apply. Please gamble responsibly — BeGambleAware.org.

Why players ride with Westio

Sheriff-grade security

Encrypted payments, two-step login and verified accounts keep every table clean. Your balance and data stay locked in the vault.

Cash that moves fast

Most e-wallet withdrawals are approved within the hour and arrive in under two. No fees, no waiting games, no hidden caps.

Fair terms, plain English

Every UK bonus carries 10x wagering at most, and the full terms fit on one screen. What you read is what you get.

Fresh games every week

New releases land every Thursday, from explosive Megaways to calm classics, and each one shows its RTP before you spin.

Hot picks this week

The games our players are firing up most right now — big multipliers, sticky features and plenty of dynamite.

Live casino

Roulette wheels, baccarat shoes and game shows streamed in HD with real hosts around the clock.

Key facts about Westiocasino

LicenceLicensed and regulated online gaming operator
Founded2026
Available inUnited Kingdom (18+, verified accounts only)
LanguagesEnglish and 11 more languages across 17 regional sites
CurrencyGBP (£)
Game categoriesSlots, jackpots, live casino, table games, game shows
Number of games4,000+
Providers80+ studios incl. Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming
Welcome bonus100% up to £300 + 150 Free Spins, 10x wagering
Payment methodsVisa & Mastercard debit, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer
Support24/7 live chat and in-account messaging
MobileBrowser-based, works on iOS and Android

Westio registration

How to open your account

  1. Tap the Sign up button at the top of any page.
  2. Enter your email, create a strong password and choose GBP.
  3. Add your name, date of birth and UK address exactly as they appear on your ID.
  4. Confirm your email and complete the quick age and identity check.
  5. Set deposit limits if you wish, then make a first deposit of £10 or more.
  6. Opt in to the welcome bonus and pick your first game.

Westio casino login

Returning players log in with the email and password chosen at sign-up. Sessions stay secure with optional two-step verification, and you can stay signed in on a personal device. If something stops you getting in, these quick fixes solve most cases:

Welcome back, partner. Log in and play.
  • Use "Forgot password" to receive a reset link — it expires after 30 minutes.
  • Check that caps lock is off and your email has no stray spaces.
  • Accounts awaiting document review can log in but cannot deposit until checks finish.
  • Self-excluded or GAMSTOP-registered accounts stay locked for the chosen period.

Our casino games

The lobby is sorted the way players actually browse: new releases, jackpots, high-volatility hunts, low-stake classics and live tables. Every title shows its RTP and volatility before you spin, and favourites can be pinned to your own shelf.

Slots and jackpots

Over 3,500 slots range from three-reel fruit machines to cluster pays and Megaways. Daily jackpots drop before midnight, and progressive pools such as Mega Moolah keep climbing until someone lands them. In line with UK rules, slot stakes are capped at £5 per spin (£2 for players aged 18–24) and feature buys are switched off.

Live casino

Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live run our studios: lightning roulette, speed baccarat, blackjack tables with seats from £1 and game shows like Funky Time and Mega Ball. Streams adapt to your connection, so the action stays smooth on 4G.

Table games and instant wins

Prefer to play at your own pace? Digital blackjack, European roulette, video poker and scratch-style instant games load in a second and suit short sessions on the go.

CategoryWhat you'll find
Slots3,500+ titles, Megaways, cluster pays, classic fruit
JackpotsDaily drops, progressive and fixed jackpots
Live casinoRoulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows
Table gamesRNG blackjack, roulette, poker variants
Instant winsScratch cards, crash-style and plinko games

Westio bonus offers

Welcome bonus

Deposit at least £10 within seven days of registering and we match it 100% up to £300. You also receive 150 free spins on Big Bass Splash, released in three daily batches of 50. Bonus funds and spin winnings carry 10x wagering, and you have 30 days to complete it.

Ongoing promotions

Every Wednesday the E-Wallet Boost adds 25% up to £100 to Skrill, Neteller and Revolut deposits. Each Monday the Sheriff's Cashback returns 10% of last week's net losses up to £500 as withdrawable cash, and the Friday Saddle-Up Reload gives 50% up to £150 plus 50 spins.

Welcome bonus 100% up to £300 + 150 Free Spins
Claim bonus Cashback is paid as real money.
BonusAmountWageringValidHow to activate
Welcome bonus100% up to £300 + 150 FS10x30 daysOpt in, deposit £10+
E-Wallet Boost25% up to £10010x7 daysWednesday e-wallet deposit
Saddle-Up Reload50% up to £150 + 50 FS10x7 daysFriday deposit £20+
Sheriff's Cashback10% up to £500NoneMonday payoutAutomatic

See every bonus review →

Payment methods we accept

Deposits land instantly and every method below can also be used to cash out.

Westio payments

We keep banking simple: the minimum deposit is £10, the minimum withdrawal is £20, and we never charge fees on either side. UK accounts can use debit cards, e-wallets, prepaid vouchers and instant bank transfers; credit cards and cryptocurrency are not accepted, in line with UK regulation.

Withdrawals go back to the method you deposited with wherever possible. Once your account is verified, our payments team approves most requests within an hour, seven days a week.

MethodDepositWithdrawalFeesNotes
Visa / Mastercard debitInstant1–3 business daysFreeCredit cards not accepted
SkrillInstantUp to 2 hoursFreeEligible for E-Wallet Boost
NetellerInstantUp to 2 hoursFreeEligible for E-Wallet Boost
RevolutInstantUp to 24 hoursFreeApp approval required
PaysafecardInstant—FreeDeposits only
Rapid TransferInstantUp to 24 hoursFreeDirect from your bank app

Full payments guide →

Game providers

Studios we work with — click any logo to explore their games in the lobby.

Westio game developers

Our library is supplied by more than 80 studios. Pragmatic Play brings Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Splash, Hacksaw Gaming delivers Le Zeus, Nolimit City adds edgy hits like Mental 2, and Novomatic keeps Book of Ra spinning for the classic crowd.

Smaller specialists such as Betsoft, Evoplay, Platipus, Spribe and Gamzix add 3D slots, crash games and quirky originals, so there is always something new on the shelf.

Tournaments and the Wanted board

Fancy a little competition? Our weekly slot races put a shared prize pool on the line, and every qualifying spin from 20p earns points on the leaderboard. Top 100 players split the pot, paid as cash with no wagering.

The Wanted board lists this month's missions: land a feature on a new release, try a live game show or play three different studios in one day. Complete missions to collect sheriff stars and swap them for free spins in the shop — it is entirely optional and never requires an extra deposit.

Westio mobile casino

No download is needed: the site is built mobile-first and runs in Safari, Chrome or any modern browser. Games load in portrait or landscape, the cashier fits one thumb, and live streams adjust to your signal automatically.

Want an app feel? Add the site to your home screen for one-tap access, push-free and without storage-hungry updates.

Play now

We operate as a licensed and regulated online gaming business and accept players aged 18 and over only. Every account passes age and identity verification before play, and we follow strict anti-money-laundering procedures for deposits and withdrawals.

Our games use independently tested random number generators, published RTPs and fair bonus terms. Deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion are available in your account at any time, and we take part in GAMSTOP.

Customer support

Our saloon desk never closes. Open the chat bubble in the bottom-right corner for a reply in about a minute, or send a message from your account inbox for document questions. Agents can help with payments, bonuses, verification and safer-gambling tools.

Pull up a stool — support never closes.

Visit the support centre →

Westio Casino reviews

4.6(1,184 player ratings)

Thousands of players already riding with us. Leave a review
J

JamesLeeds

2 days ago

★★★★★

Withdrew £240 to Skrill and it arrived in under an hour. The welcome spins on Big Bass Splash actually paid out too.

C

ChloeBristol

5 days ago

★★★★★

Love the cowboy look of the lobby, and the Monday cashback is real cash, not bonus money. Easy login on my phone.

O

OwenCardiff

1 week ago

★★★★★

Verification took one evening, after that everything was smooth. Would like more blackjack tables at peak times.

A

AmeliaYork

9 days ago

★★★★★

10x wagering is fair compared with what I'm used to. The chat agent explained the terms in plain English.

R

RhysGlasgow

2 weeks ago

★★★★★

Good mix of slots and live games. The Wednesday e-wallet boost is a nice touch for Neteller users.

FAQ

Is Westio legal for UK players?

Yes. We operate under a gaming licence, accept UK residents aged 18+, verify every account and take part in GAMSTOP.

How does the welcome bonus work?

Opt in, deposit £10 or more within seven days of signing up and we match it 100% up to £300 plus 150 free spins. Wagering is 10x within 30 days.

I can't log in to my Westio account — what should I do?

Reset your password from the login form, check your email for typos and, if the account is under review, open live chat so an agent can confirm what's needed.

Which payment methods can I use?

Visa and Mastercard debit cards, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard and Rapid Transfer. Credit cards and crypto are not available for UK accounts.

How fast are withdrawals?

E-wallet withdrawals usually arrive within two hours of approval; debit cards take one to three business days. We never charge fees.

Site updated: